Other Version: ┌Đ╚Ý
Home | Board of Directors | Media | Veterinary | News | References | Contact Us

Abu Dhabi World Cup Qualifier CSI -W & Junior CSI B

Date :5 - 7 January 2005
Location: Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

Class:1 One Round against the Clock Art. 238.2.1

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st MOHAMMED AL KUMEITI DIABOLO 244 64.17
2nd FAHAD AL EID SAFAANAH 64.6
3rd HRH PRINCE ABDULLAH BIN METAB THE KRALLAH 65.16
4th IBRAHIM BISHARAT CHICO 68.49
5th RASHID AL HOSANI IMPALA DE MADAME 69.47
6th AHMED MANSOOR CHAMAECYPARIS II 69.5
7th ZIA AMRO BASHEER AL MERWAH (CALFADOS) 71.02
8th KAMAL BU HAMDAN MEATLOAF 75.26
9th DIETER MEHRENS LIGHTENINGTRAIL 78.34
10th ROSEN RAITCHEV CAPPUCCINO 81.27
11th ALEKSANDER ONISHCHENKO LOMITAS 82.71
12th ABDULLA ALI AL SHUAIBI KATY D'ISIGNY 82.9
13th MAJED THAMER AL KAABI ULA UBA 87.42
14th FAHAD AL JUWAID MALAK 67.26

Class:2- Abu Dhabi World Cup Qualifier CSI - W & Junior CSI B
Special Two Phases
Art. 238.1.1 & 2.1

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st ROSEN RAITCHEV MEDOC 36 25.46
2nd JOERG NAEVE CERVINIA 26.35
3rd AHMED A. AMEEN CALEETO 27.71
4th JOERG NAEVE QUICK FLASH 27.71
5th NOAF AL-ESSA OMNIA 29.46
6th SHKA LATIFA AL MAKTOUM COVERS PRIDE 35.28
7th IBRAHIM BISHARAT QWINTO 29.43
8th HADI SAMI JABR AL MANDOOB 29.75
9th THILO KRAPF LATETE 31.17
10th ABDULLAH HUMAID QUATRO-H 31.18
11th ALI YOUSEF AL RUMAIHI CORONA 31.91
12th ADEL KHAMIS ╔CLAIR DAY 33.13
13th FAHAD AL JUWAID AL-EZZ 33.43

Class:3- Juniors - One Round against the Clock
Art. 238.2.1

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st KHALID AL HAMMAD FLAYAT STAR ECOLI I 71.1
2nd HAFSA M. AL HABSI FRENCH TOUCH 73.1
3rd FALIEN SUWEED AL AJEMI OXLINDA 74.75
4th SAIF OMAR THABIT AMANDITA HV 67.98
5th BADER NASSER AL ZAABI ICARD DES BOIS 68.73
6th SAIF SULTAN BIN DHAHI CASSARA Z 72.88
7th NAYEL NASSAR MIRANDA 85.38
8th MOHAMMED Y. AL NOWAIS JEUNE BOY 86.27
9th SARAH YOUSIF AL NOWAIS FLAMME DU LOUP 87.67

Class:4- Mini Derby
Art. 238.2.1

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st NOAF AL-ESSA NADINE 132.15
2nd HAMAD ALI AL KIRBI GENIAL IV 113.26
3rd MUFTA AL DHAHERI IKEA 3 120.76
4th ABDUL RAHMAN AL KABI ISLAND LA GRAVELLE 129.52
5th OMRAN A. AL OWAIS BASHAIR 133.2
6th ABDULLAH MUFTA AL ZAABI KOKIE 151.35
7th ALI A. AL KUMEITI HECTOR DU QUESNOY 133.17
8th ABDULLA ALI AL SHUAIBI ELP ST CLAIR 135.46

Class:5- One Round with Jump-Off
Art. 238.2.2

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st ABDULLAH AL SHARHATLI GERRY COPPERFIELD 76.08
2nd SH ALI BIN KHALID AL THANI MILENA 76.01
3rd NOAF AL-ESSA OMNIA 77.6
4th MOHAMMED AL KUMEITI GRANADA 232 72.64
5th ALI A. AL KUMEITI GALION DU LESME 76.58
6th ALI YOUSEF AL RUMAIHI CORONA 78.78
7th MUBARAK Y. AL RUMAIHI HORNIST 75.83
8th ROSEN RAITCHEV CAPOCCINO 79.61
9th HRH PRINCE ABDULLAH BIN METAB SAAM TAAM 80.15

Class:6- Competition in Two Phases
Art. 274.5.2

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st ALI AL KHORAFI MAXIM 28.26
2nd ABDULRAHMAN M. AL HABSI FAMILY DU MONTOIS FLAYAT 29.09
3rd KHALID AL HAMMAD STAR ECOLI I 29.28
4th SAIF OMAR THABIT AMANDITA HV 30.01
5th FALEH SUWEED AL AJEMI OXLINDA 31.67
6th THERESA KRAPF SEEKAMP'S SATINA 35.6
7th BADER NASSER AL ZAABI CULTIVEE 28.83
8th SALIM KHAMIS AL SUWAIDI HEROS DE SEDE 30.58

Class:7-Qualifier for World Cup Grand Prix
Art.654 & Art. 238.2.2

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st KHALID AL EID HASNA 79.93
2nd ABDULLAH HUMAID QUATRO-H 82.79
3rd HRH PRINCE ABDULLAH BIN METAB THE KRALLAH 77.32
4th MUBARAK Y. AL RUMAIHI DENNI LEE JONES 85.43
5th JOERG NAEVE QUICK FLASH 85.43
6th DIETER MEHRENS OLANO 77.9
7th IBRAHIM BESHARAT QWINTO 83.95
8th HADY SAMY GABR ALMADOOB 85.54
9th ADEL KHAMIS ╔CLAIR DAY 83.98
10th ROSEN RAITCHEV MEDOC 36 80.56
11th RASHID AL HOSANI IMPALA DE MADAME 82.56
12th SH ALI BIN KHALID AL THANI FRANCESCO DI GIORGIO 79.76

Class:8 -Junior's Gramd Prix
Art.238.2.2

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st FALEH SUWAID AL AJEMI OXLINDA 77.52
2nd SAAD WAHEED AL KAWARI CLARKE DU JARDIN 81.17
3rd AHMED RASHID AL SOWEIDI ROMA LINEKE 83.3
4th SAIF OMAR THABIT AMANDITA HV 77.54
5th HAFSA M. AL HABSI FRENCH TOUCH 75.45
6th KHALID BIN HAMAD AL ATTIA OUTSIDER DE BORNIVAL 76.64
7th KHALID AL HAMMAD FLAYAT STAR ECOLI I 78.47
8th MEERA SAEED AL MARRI JULES CAVALIER 82.79

Class:9 -Mini Grand Prix
Art.238.2.2

Place
Rider
Horse
Time
1st ABDULLAH AL-SHARBATLY GERRY COPPERFIELD 81.82
2nd JOERG NAEVE CERVINIA 80.97
3rd MOHAMMED A. AL OWAIS DEGENHARDT'S CAPRISIO 83.52
4th DIETER MEHRENS LIGHTENINGTRAIL 83.73
5th NOAF AL-ESSA OMNIA 84.6
6th HRH PRINCE ABDULLAH BIN METAB SAAM TAAM 83.72
7th RAMZY AL DUHAMI MAWEAH 86.57
8th KAMAL BU HAMDAN MEATLOAF 81.89
9th ALI A. AL KUMEITI GALION DU LESME 84.46
10th HADY SAMY GABR DONIA 86.98
11th SHARAF NASSAR OPHELIA 79.94
12th BADER MOHD AL DARWISH SENNA VAN DE HELLE 87.43
13th THILO KRAPF CHRISTOBAL 13 91.05
14th MICHELLE WOOLMER SPECIAL DELIVERY 91.63

Class:10 -World Cup Grand Prix
Art.655 & Art 273.3.3

Place
Rider
Horse
Prize Money
1st HADY SAMY GABR ALMADOOB 15,000
2nd AHMED A. AMEEN CALEETO 12,000
3rd ABDULLAH HUMAID QUATRO-H 9,000
4th SHKA LATIFA AL MAKTOUM COVERS PRIDE 7,200
5th ROSEN RAITCHEV MEDOC 36 6,000
6th JOERG NAEVE QUICK FLASH 4,800
7th FAHAD AL EID i LUCKY STAR 42 3,600
8th EMILE KARIM FARES CASH ONLY 2,400

 

In Result - Show Jumping
SEC-Weekly Show 23 Dec
ERC-Weekly Show 9 Dec
ERC-Weekly Show 18 Nov
ADEC -Weekly Show 27 Oct
SEC -Weekly Show 20 Oct

<< Back